Set Search Location
Select your location
United States (Change)
Recently Sold
No Sold listings
FAQs
Polls
Is the web site responsive?
View results
Yes (4 Votes)
100%
No (0 Votes)
0%
Total votes: 4
Newsletter
Your Name
Your email
Your email
Search by Distance
within

Privacy Policy

There are no new listings added. Please click to add a new one
GoMerkado.com is committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with whom we do business.
 
Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information as follows:
ƒ
Collection: GoMerkado collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc) in order to better manage our business. GoMerkado will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about
the planned use/disclosure. GoMerkado  will limit the collection and use of personal
information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.
ƒ
Accuracy: GoMerkado will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing
personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, GoMerkado will modify the information as required.
ƒ
Storage: GoMerkado will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.
ƒ
Retention: GoMerkado will establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA (Employment
Standards for example).
ƒ
Disclosure: GoMerkado will not disclose personal information unnecessarily to employees or any third party, unless the effected individual consents.
ƒ
Access: GoMerkado promotes individual’s right of access to personal information about themselves. The employer will provide access to information upon request. Access will be provided according to established procedures.
 
Note: access to a record may be subject to the payment of any fee required according to organization policy. In addition to the care that GoMerkado takes directly, we are also working with all of our partner organizations that may at some point handle personal information gathered by us in the course of their relationship with and service to us. Each third party partner has agreed to meet our standards of privacy, confidentiality and security. All Employees and third party staff who in any way handle or manage Personal Information have acknowledged and agreed to adhere to our Privacy Code and the procedures that support that code.
Listings to be compared
There are no listings to compare